Bar 145

+ 9

Find the best Droux hotel for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Bar 145 across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare hundreds of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare hundreds of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
3:00 PM
Check out before:
11:00 AM

Amenities

WiFi
Parking
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
Accessible parking
Business center

More about Bar 145

Bar 145

Located within 26 miles of Limoges Exhibition Center and 27 miles of ESTER Limoges Technopole, Bar 145 provides rooms with air conditioning and a private bathroom in Droux. The property is around 27 miles from Zénith Limoges Métropole, 4.

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travelers
Couple

UK

Comment: Sep 27, 2019

Stayed in: Sep 2019

Great find for a couple of petrol heads looking for somewhere to eat

Really well presented in what used to be a working garage. Lots of cool car memorabilia. Ask them about their own cars! We had cheese burgers and they were solid meat and really tasty. Well dressed and nice buns. The homemade coleslaw was gorgeous. It was great value and there is plenty of parking. The owners are English and spoke French too. It appears well used by both French and Non french patrons. There also seemed to be a good foot full of local people which is always a good sign.
Business traveler

Comment: Oct 2, 2025

Stayed in: Sep 2025

We're not coming back.

This restaurant also makes Hotel: (the restaurant has been closed for a very long time) The manager speaks very little French (English) and is not present at the key collection. The doors of all rooms are open and the keys are placed on the bed. The bar must be closed for 20 years there is an indescribable capharnaum inside (misleading photos of the site), the snack in front is style "bui-boui" roadside. Washbasin with hair, pillowcase with yellow halos, dust on the frames... how can he let this place rent. We had to find another place to sleep and obviously the manager refuses to refund us.
Group traveler

UK

Comment: Oct 14, 2019

Stayed in: Oct 2019

Funky, fresh, fabulous

We were taken here by friends for lunch and were very impressed, so much so we will definitely return again. The bar is modern and funky, with a lot of old car memorabilia as it was previously a garage. The plat du jour was extremely good value for money at €14 for 3 courses with a couple of choices of starter, main and dessert. Alternatively they serve burgers which looked fantastic if that's your preference. Service was friendly and there was a mix of both French and British clientele which I like. We are always looking for restaurants which we would be happy to take friends to and this is definitely one. We will be back.
Couple

Comment: Sep 7, 2019

Stayed in: Sep 2019

Fabulous meal!!

Great atmosphere in this vintage motoring themed restaurant. To be told they did a 'good curry' in the evening was quite an understatement! From light, crispy and carefully spiced onion bhajis, to a beautifully balanced Passanda, every dish was spot on.
Finally, the chocolate fondant was to die for.... I would return just for this delectable dish ;-)
A fabulous evening that didn't disappoint in any way and a credit to the chef and owners.
We'll be back!
Group traveler

Comment: Jul 15, 2019

Stayed in: Jul 2019

Found a gem hiding in plain sight

Called in after working in France for a end of day beer, what a find! Rustic chic’ .. stayed for a curry made in house by their Asian chef... tres Bon.. bloody good, which ever language you use, run by an English chap, you’ll spend time just admiring the decor. Pool table out back .

Location

La Brousse Droux 26 Jean Giraudoux, Droux, 87190, France|1.24 km from city center

Check in and check out

Check in from:

3:00 PM

Check out before:

11:00 AM

Good to know

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Bar 145: FAQs

Bar 145 is 1.2 km away from Droux city center.
Bar 145 is in Droux, France and is 1.2 km away from Droux city center.
At Bar 145, you can check in from 3:00 PM, and you'll need to check out before 11:00 AM.
Yes, there is parking available at Bar 145.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Bar 145, please check with them when booking.