Ocean Front

+ 20

Find the best Murud hotel for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Ocean Front across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare hundreds of sites to get you the best deal
1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare hundreds of sites to get you the best deal

Welcome to Ocean Front

Ocean Front is a 4 stars stay in Murud, set in the Ocean Front area.

Check-in is from 12:00 PM, and you'll need to check out before 10:00 AM.

Fast facts

Check in from:
12:00 PM
Check out before:
10:00 AM

Amenities

WiFi
Parking
Air conditioning
Airport Shuttle
Restaurant
Non-smoking

Ocean Front: reviews

Explore the area

Beach Rd darba road murud janjira opposite noor masjid beside laziz catras, Murud, 402401, India|0.32 km from city center

Good to know

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Crib

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Important information from the hotel
This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Ocean Front: FAQs

Ocean Front
Ocean Front is 0.3 km away from Murud city center.
Ocean Front is in Murud, India and is 0.3 km away from Murud city center.
At Ocean Front, you can check in from 12:00 PM, and you'll need to check out before 10:00 AM.
Yes, you'll find laundry facilities at Ocean Front. This may include self-service laundry or a full laundry service.
Yes, Wi-Fi is available at Ocean Front, so you can stay connected during your stay.
There's lots to see and do near Ocean Front. The closest landmarks are Murud Beach, Paglachi Wadi (cricket ground), Vishram baag, Murud Koliwada and Ahmedganj Palace.
Yes, there is parking available at Ocean Front.
Yes, Ocean Front does have a restaurant.
It doesn't look like breakfast is available at Ocean Front, but check with them directly to be sure.
Yes, Ocean Front has air conditioning.